Multiple Teams · STAMFORD BULLDOG RELAY RESULTS


 

Picture by Audra Arendall (The Stamford Star)

VARSITY BOYS 110M HURDLES 1st- Ramos (Stamford) – 15.32



 

VARSITY GIRLS SHOT PUT

1st- Bills (Hamlin) – 33′ 3″

2nd – Soliz (Anson) – 33′ 2″

3rd – Mclntire (Anson) – 30′ 4″

4th – P. Woodard (Stamford) – 30′ 1/2″ –

5th – Malone (Hamlin) – 28′ 8″

6th- B. Woodard (Stamford) – 27′ 1 1/2 ”

JV BOYS SHOT PUT

1st- Johnson (Baird) – 40′ 10 1/2 ”

2rd – Guia (Roscoe) – 36′ 9 1/2′

3rd – Castillo (Roscoe) – 33′ 5″

4th- Arendall (Stamford) – 32′ 8 1/2 ”

5th- Galloway (Hamlin) – 32′ 6 1/2 ”

6th – Diaz (Stamford) – 32′ 6″

VARSITY BOYS SHOT PUT

1st- Cedillo (Anson) – 42′ 10 1/2 ”

2nd – Branton (Baird) – 42′ 9 1/2 ”

3rd – Padilla (Anson)- 40′ 9″

4th – Gibson (Haskell) – 37′ 6 1/2 ”

5th – Montanez (Hamlin) – 37′ 5″

6th – Pantija (Roscoe) – 36′ 10″

VARSITY GIRLS LONG JUMP

1st- Dillotn ( Hamlin) – 15′ 4″

2nd – Woodard (Stamford) – 15′ 1″

3rd- Gonzalez (Baird) – 14′ 9 1/4″

4th- Hawes (Anson) – 13′ 11 1/2″

5th – Andress (Haskell) – 14′ 0″

6th- Heaton (Hamlin) – 13′ 8 1/2

JV BOYS LONG JUMP

1st-D. Downs (Stamford) – 18’3/4″

2nd – Rhoads (Baird) – 16′ 9 1/2 ”

3rd- E Downs (Stamford) – 16′ 5 1/2 ”

4th- Moncrief (Baird) – 16′ 2 1/2 ”

5th – Shaw (Haskell) – 15′ 4 1/2″

6th- Lozano (Anson) – 15′ 1/2 ”

VARSITY BOYS LONG JUMP

1st – Johnson (Stamford) – 19′ 2 1/2

2″ – Wagner (Hamlin) – 18′ 11 1/2 ”

3rd- Jones (Anson) – 17′ 9 3/4 ”

4th – Nemie (Roscoe) – 17′ 7 3/4 ”

5th- Montgomery (Anson) – 17′ 4 1/4 ”

6th – Munoz (Anson) – 16′ 6 3/4 ”

VARSITY GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1st- Dillon (Hamlin) – 5′ 0″

2nd – VanCleave (Hamlin) – 4′ 8″

3rd – Kirkland (Baird) – 4′ 6″

4th – Ferrero (Hamlin) – 4′ 4″

4th – Jeffrey (Hamlin) – 4′ 4″

6th – Bailey (Anson) – 4′ 0″

JV BOYS HIGH JUMP

1st Cuellar (Roscoe) – 5′ 2″

2nd – Edwards (Stamford) – 5′

2nd – Simmons (Baird) – 5′

4th- Scitern (Anson-) – 4′ 10″

5th – Bevel (Stamford) – 4′ 8″

VARSITY BOYS HIGH JUMP

1st Porter (Baird) – 6′ 0″

2nd – Stevens (Anson) – 5′ 10″

3rd – Horn (Stamford) – 5′ 6″

4th – Smith (Stamford) – 5′ 4″

5th – Fannin (Baird) – 5′ 4″

VARSITY GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

1st – Beeson (Stamford) – 34′ 4 1/2 ”

2nd – Heaton (Hamlin) – 32′ 7″

3rd- L Wilkinson (Roscoe)- 32 ‘ 1/2 ”

4th – B Wilkinson (Roscoe) – 31′ 3 1/2 ”

5th – Bailey (Anson) – 31′ 0″

6th – Kirkland (Baird) – 30’ 3″

JV BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

1st Downs (Stamford) – 40′ 6 1/2 ”

2nd Beal (Roscoe) – 35′

3rd – Biggs (Anson) – 33′ 8″

4th – Sanchez (Stamford) – 32′ 10 1/2 ”

5th- Garcia (Anson) – 32′ 6 1/2″

6th – Thompson (Anson) – 30′ 10″

VARSITY BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

1st- Jonets ( Anson) – 42′ 1/2 ”

2nd – West (Stamford) – 39′ 1″

3rd- Beaucham (Baird) – 38′ 5 1/2″

4th – Lerma (Stamford) – 38′ 2 1/2″

5th – Montgomery (Anson) – 37′ 5 1/2″

6th – Gonzalez (Baird) – 37′ 0″

VARSITY GIRLS DISCUS

1st- Bills (Hamlin) – 127′ 4″

2nd- Malone (Hamlin) – 104′ 9″

3rd- Soliz (Anson) – 104′ 4 1/2″

4th – Hagler (Anson) – 84′ 5″

5th – Woodard (Stamford) – 78′ 6″

6th- Marin (Anson) – 72′ 10 1/2 ”

JV BOYS DISCUS

1st – Johnson (Baird) – 90′ 7″

2nd – Moreno (Albany) – 86′ 5.5″

3rd – Galloway (Hamlin) – 82′ 1″

4th – Arendall (Stamford) – 81′ 2.5″

5th – Galvan (Stamford) – 77′ 1″

6th – Castillo (Roscoe) – 76′ 5.5″

VARSITY BOYS DISCUS

1st- R Montanez (Hamlin) – 122′ 0″

2nd – Hernandez (Baird) – 117′ 10 1/2 ”

3rd – Cedillo (Anson) – 112′ 7″

4th – S Montanez (Hamlin) – 106′ 11 1/2″

5th – Bratton (Baird) – 106′ 2″

6th – London (Stamford) – 104′ 4″

VARSITY GIRLS POLE VAULT

1st lsbell (Haskell) – 7′ 6″

2nd – LeFevre (Stamford) – 6′

3rd- Trevino (Roscoe-) – 6′

4th – Wilkinson (Roscoe) – 6′

5th – Pena (Roscoe) –

JV BOYS POLE VAULT

1st – Gonzales (Roscoe) – 9′ 6″

2nd – Medina (Stamford) – 8′

3rd – Palmer (Anson) – 7′ 6″

4th – Jones (Anson) – 7′ 6″

5th – Phillips (Roscoe) – 7′

6th – Silva (Stamford) – 6′ 6″

VARSITY BOYS POLE VAULT

1st- S Porter (Baird) – 10′ 6″

2nd – T Porter (Baird) – 9′ 6″

3rd – Shotts (Stamford) – 9′ 0″

4th – Chinel (Baird) – 7′ 6″

5th – Hernandez (Stamford) – 7′ 0″

VARSITY GIRLS 3200 M

1st Hadaway (Haskell) – 13:31.26

2nd – Andrews (Haskell-) – 13:47.92

3rd – Lackey (Anson) – 13:48.15

4th – Sanchez (Hamlin) – 14:25.72

5th – Bevel (Haskell) – 15:15.13

6th – Acebedo (Roscoe) – 15:22.35

JV BOYS 3200 M

1st- lsias (Roscoe) – 12:OO.O

2nd – Davis (Anson) – 13:03.09

3rd – Hobdey (Roscoe) – 13:03.37

4th – Payne (Haskell) – 13:45.48

5th – Silva (Stamford) – 14:10.47

6th – Flick (Stamford) – 15:08.31

VARSITY BOYS 3200 M

1st – Pardo (Stamford) – 12:09.14

2nd – Woodard (Stamford) – 14:10.47

VARSITY GIRLS 100M HURDLES

1st– Ferrero (Hamlin) – 17.97

2nd – Overton (Anson) – 19.13

3rd – Garvin (Haskell)- 19.96

4th – Manske (Haskell) – 20.46

5th – Kirkland (Baird) – 20.48

6th – Hernandez (Baird) – 20.50

JV BOYS 110M HURDLES

1st – Heidenheimer (Anson) – 19.31

2nd – Payne (Roscoe) – 19.40

3rd – Palmer (Anson)- 19.67

4th – Medina (Stamford) – 20.33

5th – Watts (Roscoe) – 20.79

6th – Cuellar (Roscoe) – 22.41

VARSITY BOYS 110M HURDLES

1st- Ramos (Stamford) – 15.32

2nd – Montgomery (Anson) – 18.15

3rd – Holt (Stamford)- 18.52

4th – Shotts (Stamford) – 19.10

VARSITY GIRLS 100M DASH

1st – Drinnon (Anson) – 13.54

2nd – Gonzalez (Baird) – 13.82

3rd – Heaton (Hamlin) – 14.09

4th – Mclntire (Anson) – 14.16

5th – Pinkston (Anson) – 14.23

6th – Winegart (Haskell) – 14.25

JV BOYS 100M DASH

1st- Shaw (Haskell) – 12.15

2nd – Atkins (Stamford) – 13.02

3rd – Arendall (Stamford) – 13.19

4th – Marin (Anson) – 13.20

5th – Soliz (Anson) – 13.21

6th – Boren (Roscoe) – 13.44

VARSITY BOYS 100M DASH

1st – Tanner (Anson) – 11.8

2nd – Mienzer (Haskell) – 11.87

3rd – Jones (Anson-) – 12.07

4th – Smith (Stamford) – 12.23

5th – Huidobro (Roscoe-) – 12.45

6th – Cabrera (Hamlin) – 12.56

VARSITY GIRLS 4xl00M RELAY

1st Anson – 52.44

2nd – Hamlin – 53.01

3rd – Stamford – 53.82

4th – Baird – 54.18

JV BOYS 4xl00M RELAY

1st Stamford – 47.59

2nd – Baird – 48.44

3rd – Anson – 48.99

4th – Roscoe – 49.64

VARSITY BOYS 4xl00M RELAY

1st – Stamford – 45.05

2nd – Anson – 45.15

3rd – Roscoe – 46.13

4th – Baird – 46.33

VARSITY GIRLS 800M

1st – Lackey (Anson) – 2:31.62

2nd – Cisneros (Roscoe) – 2:43.30

3rd – Jeffrey (Hamlin)- 2:45.76

4th – Macias (Stamford) – 2:52.31

5th – Patel (Hamlin-) – 2:52.71

6th – Mills (Anson) – 2:54.86

JV BOYS 800M

1st- Acosta (Stamford) – 2:09.02

2nd – Wheat (Haskell) – 2:18.94

3rd – Islas (Roscoe)- 2A9.24

4th – Alvarez (Haskell) – 2:20.22

5th – Hudson (Haskell) – 2:25.32 –

6th – Copeland (Stamford) – 2:26.23

VARSITY BOYS 800M

1st- Horn (Stamford) – 2:13.78

2nd – Hernandez (Stamford) – 2:19.79

3rd – Franco (Hamlin)- 2:20.37

4th – Duran (Stamford) – 2:32.34

VARSITY GIRLS 4×200 RELAY

1st- Stamford – 1:51.16

2nd – Hamlin – 1:53.15

3rd – Anson – 1:54.76

4th – Baird – 1:57.30

JV BOYS 4x200M RELAY

1st – Stamford – 1:40.93

2nd – Baird – 1:43.04

4th – Roscoe – 1:47.25

VARSITY BOYS 4x200M RELAY

1st- Stamford – 1:33.59

2nd – Hamlin – 1:37.85

3rd – Baird – 1:38.74

4th- Anson 1:41.43

VARSITY GIRLS 400M DASH

1st- Williamson (Roscoe) – 1:06.12

2nd – Bailey (Anson) – 1:10.38

3rd – Flores (Anson)- 1:11.32

4th – VanCleave (Hamlin) – 1:11.67

5th – Manske (Haskell) – 1:12.14

6th – Mathis (Haskell) – 1:13.67

JV BOYS 400M DASH

1st- Rodriguez (Anson) – 58.29

2nd – Woods (Hamlin) – 59.38

3rd – McClintock (Stamford)- 59.41

4th – Boyd (Anson) – 59.92

5th – Olvera (Roscoe) – 1:01.57

6th – Buchanon (Anson) – 1:02.41

VARSITY BOYS 400M DASH

1st – Lavalais (Roscoe) – 53.88

2nd – Fouts (Haskell) – 55.10

3rd – Glass (Haskel1)- 55.41

4th – Lerma (Stamford) – 55.70

5th – Alvarez (Haskell) – 55.96

6th – Huidobizo (Roscoe) – 56.05

VARSITY GIRLS 300M HURDLES

1st- Ovetrton (Anson) – 54.24

2nd – Atkinson (Roscoe) – 56.01

3rd – Hernandez (Hamlin)- 56.54

4th -Jeffrey (Anson) – 58.71

5th – Hernandez (Baird) – 1:00.44

6th – Lozano (Anson) – 1:05.02

JV BOYS 300M HURDLES

1st – Edwards (Stamford) – 46.19

2nd – Palmer (Anson) – 49.37

3rd – Heidenheimer (Anson)- 50.06

4th – Watts (Roscoe) – 51.54

5th – Cuellar (Roscoe) – 57.08

6th – Thompson (Anson) – 59.77

VARSITY BOYS 300M HURDLES

1st Neimer (Roscoe) – 43.69

2nd – Holt (Stamford) – 47.00

3rd – Montgomery (Anson)- 47.97

4th – Porter (Baird) – 49.39

5th – Fannin (Baird) – 50.65

6th – Shotts (Stamford) – 54.63

VARSITY GIRLS 200M DASH

1st – B Woodard (Stamford) – 27.06

2nd – Hawes (Anson) – 28.61

3rd – Winegart (Haskel1)- 29.92

4th – Pinkston (Anson) – 30.15

5th – Wilkinson (Roscoe) – 30.21

6th – VanCleave (Hamlin) – 30.68

JV BOYS 200M DASH

1st- Shaw (Haskell) – 24.82

2nd – Limones (Roscoe) – 25.83

3rd – Lavalais (Roscoe)- 26.28

4th – Scitern (Anson) – 26.86

5th – Akins (Stamford) – 26.87

6th – Payne (Roscoe) – 26.93

VARSITY BOYS 200M DASH

lst- Stevens (Anson) – 23.34

2nd – Mienzer (Haskell) – 23.41

3rd – Johnson (Stamford)- 24.18

4th -Tanner (Anson) – 24.60

5th – Porter (Baird) – 24.94

6th – Fouts (Haskell) – 25.07

VARSITY GIRLS 1600M RUN

1st- K. Lackey (Anson) – 5:44.31

2nd – S. Lackey (Anson) – 6:15.05

3rd – Lefevre (Stamford)- 6:15.76

4th – Hadaway (Haskel) – 6:17.90

5th – Andrews (Haskell) – 6:19.38

6th – Macias (Stamford) – 6:27.62

JV Boys 1600M Run

1st- Curd (Hamlin) – 5:45.19

2nd- Wheat (Haskell)- 5:45.36

3rd- Gutierrez (Stamford) 5:55.40

4th- Hobdey (Roscoe) 5:04.16

5th- Payne (Haskell) 6:04.16

6th- Gamblin (Anson) 6:09.37

VARSITY BOYS 1600M RUN

1st Horn (Stamford) – 5:10.52

2nd – Turner (Hamlin) – 5:19.92

3rd – Pardo (Stamford)- 5:50.30

4th – Garza (Anson) – 5:55.21

VARSITY GIRLS 4x400M RELAY

1st Hamlin – 4:18.73

2nd – Stamford – 4:19.89

3rd – Baird – 4:49.27

4th – Anson – 4:50.37

JV BOYS 4x400M RELAY

1st- Haskell – 3:50.64

2nd – Anson – 3:56.56

3rd – Baird – 3:58.16

4th – Roscoe – 3:58.95

5th – Stamford – 4:02.03

VARSITY BOYS 4x400M RELAY

1st- Haskell- 3:40.42

2nd – Roscoe – 3:41.09

3rd – Anson – 3:43.14

4th – Stamford – 3:43.76

5th – Hamlin – 3:49.37

VARSITY GIRLS TEAM

1st- Anson – 172

2nd – HAMLIN – 164

3rd – STAMFORD – 102

4th – HASKELL – 58

6th – ROSCOE – 51

JV BOYS TEAM

1st- Stamford – 159

2nd – ANSON – 137

3rd – ROSCOE – 130

4th – BAlRD – 83

5th – HASKELL – 70

6th – HAMLIN – 26

VARSITY BOYS TEAM

1st – STAMFORD – 203

2nd – ANSON – 135

3rd – BAIRD – 91

4th – HASKELL – 59

5th – ROSCOE – 56

6h- HAMLIN- 45